L A R C H M O N T  -  M A M A R O N E C K     L I T T L E     L E A G U E
 League  Spring Rec  Summer Travel  Fall Travel
 Home        
 About Us        
 Calendar        
 Divisions        
 Coaches        
 Sponsors        
 League Board        
 Playing Fields        
 Field Availability        
 Registration        
 Tryouts        
 FAQ's        
 Archives        
 Administration        
 Contact Us        
 T-Ball Minors    
 T-Ball    
 Baseball Gold    
 Baseball Green    
 Baseball Blue    
 Baseball Majors    
 Baseball Majors+    
 Baseball Seniors 13/14/15    
 Softball Gold    
 Softball Green    
 Softball Blue    
 Softball Majors    
 Softball Seniors    
 Baseball Travel 8 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 9 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 10 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 11 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 12 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 13 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 14 Summer   
 Baseball Travel 16 Summer   
 Softball Travel 10 Summer   
 Softball Travel 12 Summer   
 About Baseball Travel   
 About Softball Travel   
 Baseball Travel 8 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 9 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 10 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 11 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 12 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 13 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 14 Fall         
 Baseball Travel 16 Fall         
 Softball Travel 10 Fall         
 Softball Travel 12 Fall         
www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org
 

In this section:

News
14's Win Westchester Baseball Classic
Parking Fees At Harbor Island Starting 05/22
Summer Travel Interest

Fields For Kids Lorenzen Project
Coach Chiapparelli's/Consiglio's Summer Baseball Camp
Baseball Gold, Green, Blue And Majors Bat Restrictions
Baseball Majors+ Bat Restrictions

Daniel Marcus Awards
George Allen Awards
Stephen Spina Award

Reporting Your Scores
Upcoming Games
Recent Results

News

Welcome to our web site ... www.larchmontmamaronecklittleleague.org.

Play Ball !



14's Win Westchester Baseball Classic CHAMPIONS !

Congratulations to our 14's baseball Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats. They're the 14U champions of the 13th annual Scarsdale Baseball Club Westchester Baseball Classic. The tournament was held from 05/22 through 05/24 in Scarsdale. The Wildcats went 4-0, defeating Westchester Academy with a come from behind victory in the championship game. Overall, there were 8 teams in the tournament.


14's Win Westchester Baseball Classic !




Parking Fees At Harbor Island Starting 05/22 FREE PASS !

On Friday, 05/22 the Village of Mamaroneck begins charging fees for cars entering Harbor Island Park. The Village has graciously agreed to waive these fees for our L.M.L.L. families for all scheduled L.M.L.L. events this spring like games and practices.

Please print as many parking passes as you need below and keep them in your car(s) for the rest of the spring season. The parking pass is to be used for L.M.L.L. events only. You can't use it for other facilities in Harbor Island Park like the beach, the playground, the tennis courts, etc.

The Village of Mamaroneck charges fees for parking in Harbor Island Park to ensure that everyone in town can access and use it. L.M.L.L.'s collective compliance with this procedure will help achieve this, and will keep traffic flowing smoothly into the park.

Parking pass



Summer Travel Interest TELL US NOW !

Now that you've registered your 8-16 year old player for the spring rec season, it's time to start thinking about our summer travel baseball and softball programs. Please submit the survey form below to let us know you're qualified, interested and available for summer travel baseball or softball. It's critical that all interested players reply. We'll use the info to determine how many teams we'll have at each age group, and to give our soon-to-be-selected summer travel coaches the info they'll need to give all candidates fair consideration for selection all season long.

Register your interest


Why do we need to know this now?

To make the best decision possible about the number of teams at each age group and select coaches accordingly, we need to know as soon as possible whether players should be considered for a travel team.

Who should register their interest?

We expect to field teams at the 8 through 16 year old baseball ages in baseball (i.e., 8 through 16 years old by 04/30/2015), and at the 8 through 16 year old softball ages in softball (i.e., 8 through 16 years old by 12/31/2014). Children registered for the spring season in these age groups are eligible to register their interest. Summer travel baseball and softball is a 5-6 day a week commitment that starts as the spring season ends in mid-June and runs through mid-August. It is a fun but intense experience. Games are typically played on weeknights at 6:00 p.m. and could be anytime on weekends. While it may differ slightly from team to team, players are generally expected to be available for the entire season and attend all games and practices.

When will teams be selected at the 10 through 13 year old baseball ages in baseball?

There will be mandatory tryouts for all players at these ages (see below). Rosters will be selected and announced by the end of January 2015. A $250 deposit (which will be applied to the summer travel fee) will be due from all selected players by 02/15/2015.

When will teams be selected at the 14 year old and above baseball ages in baseball?

Rosters for teams at these ages will be selected soon after we're done with the 10 through 13's, based on responses to this survey.

When will teams be selected at the 8 and 9 year old baseball ages in baseball, and at all ages in Softball?

Rosters for teams at these ages will be selected by the end of May 2015, based on responses to this survey and spring rec season performance. We use the entire spring season as the "tryout" to select our best players, along with other information including prior and current year ratings and coach feedback.

Are coaches needed?

We can only field the number of teams that we have qualified people to coach. If you are interested in coaching please send us a Contact Us message and/or submit a Web registration for coaches form on our Registration page.



Fields For Kids Lorenzen Project PLEASE GIVE !

Larchmont-Mamaroneck Fields For Kids and L.M.L.L. have launched a fundraising campaign for the new Lorenzen Ball Park. Please visit the Field for Kids web site to learn more, see a rendering of the project plans and to make a donation.

Larchmont-Mamaroneck Fields For Kids



Coach Chiapparelli's/Consiglio's Summer Baseball Camp SIGN UP !

These summer baseball camps at Mamaroneck High School are hosted by Mike Chiapparelli, the Mamaroneck High School varsity baseball coach, and Bill Consiglio, the former Division I college coach and current president of 21st Century Sports. Please visit the 21st Century Sports web site for more info and to register online. You can also contact Coach Consiglio at info@21csonline.com or 914-831-9406 or Coach Chiapparelli at 914-804-3420. This activity is not sponsored by L.M.L.L.

Flyer



Baseball Gold, Green, Blue And Majors Bat Restrictions FOR 2015 !

Under Little League rules, the only composite barrel bats that may be used in our Baseball Gold, Green, Blue and Majors divisions are those licensed by Little League. Little League maintains a current list of these bats. Please keep this in mind in buying bats for the upcoming season.

The list



Baseball Majors+ Bat Restrictions FOR 2015 !

Under current Little League rules, composite barrel bats will not be permitted in Baseball Majors+ unless they meet the BBCOR performance standard and are clearly labeled “BBCOR”. BBCOR bats are typically 2-5/8 inches in diameter and “drop 3” (or -3), meaning that the bat weighs 3 ounces less than the length in inches (e.g., a 31 inch bat will weigh 28 ounces). This means that certain composite barrel bats that are permitted in Baseball Majors and below will not be permitted in Baseball Majors+. Please keep this in mind in buying bats for the upcoming season.



Daniel Marcus Awards

The Daniel Marcus Sportsmanship Awards are presented each spring season to a 12 year old player in Baseball Majors or Baseball Majors+ and a 12 year old player in Softball Majors who have demonstrated sportsmanship, teamwork and maturity during their Little League careers. The awards honor the memory of Daniel J. Marcus (1985-1998), a former player in our league. The Daniel Marcus Sportsmanship Awards are the only individual player achievements recognized by L.M.L.L. Congratulations to this year's winners, and to all of our past recipients.



Year     Baseball Majors/Majors+     Softball Majors    
2014     Scott Devore     Sylvie Gheewalla    
2013     George Boyle     Julia Caccavale    
2012     Jared Berger     Hannah Paul    
2011     Spencer Solomon     Sabrina Llanos    
2010     Michael Haas     Isabelle Zucker    
2009     Jimmy Bernstein     Leah Haviland    
2008     Sam Kahn     Zoe Schmitt    
2007     Daniel Baigel     Grace Powell (11)    
2006     James O'Connor     Gina Landi (11)    
2005     Edgar Kiliba     Andrea Wurzburger    
2004     Jack Spagnola     Nina Chiappetta (11)    
2003     Andrew Benkwitt     Kelly Mancusi    
2002     Nicholas Dyson     -    
2001     Kristofor McRae     -    
2000     Oswell Smith     -    



George Allen Awards

The George Allen Coaching Awards are presented each spring season to a coach in Baseball Majors or Baseball Majors+ and a coach in Softball Majors whom have been judged as their respective division’s Coach of the Year, based upon the following criteria:

  • Quality of Little League experience the coach provides to the players on his/her team
  • Development of baseball/softball skills and knowledge
  • Creating a fun experience that helps foster a love for the game
  • Sportsmanship
  • Attitude towards players, parents, umpires and opposing coaches
  • Reliability, responsibility and communication
  • The awards honor the memory of George Allen (1947-2007), a former coach and dedicated Board member in our league. Congratulations to this year's winners, and to all of our past recipients.



    Year     Baseball Majors/Majors+     Softball Majors    
    2014     Anthony Dunne     Michael Roffman    
    2013     Allan Wolfson     Rob Gheewalla    
    2012     Jim Tamucci     Michael Naftolin    
    2011     David Wahrhaftig     Dominic Schmitt    
    2010     Eric Waldron     Tim Cannon    
    2009     Joey Calvini     Phil Johanson    



    Stephen Spina Award

    The Stephen Spina Umpiring Award annually recognizes an umpire who best exemplifies the goals and values of Little League:

  • Knowledge of the game
  • A positive attitude towards players, coaches, and parents
  • A commitment to fairness
  • A level of dedication and responsibility that extends beyond the playing field
  • The award honors the memory of L.M.L.L. umpire Stephen P. Spina (1971-2007), whose devotion to the league serves as an enduring model for the community. Congratulations to this year's winner, and to all of our past recipients.



    Year     Umpire    
    2014     Michael Strumwasser (baseball)    
    2013     John Muller (baseball) and Matthew Muller (baseball)    
    2012     Dylan Rose (baseball)    
    2011     David Adler (baseball)    
    2010     Robert Valente (baseball)    
    2009     Jeff Jakob (baseball) and Howie Klein (softball)    



    Reporting Your Scores

    Coaches in all competitive divisions must report their game scores:

  • Baseball Green
  • Baseball Blue
  • Baseball Majors
  • Baseball Majors+
  • Baseball Seniors
  • Baseball Travel
  • Softball Green
  • Softball Blue
  • Softball Majors
  • Softball Seniors
  • Softball Travel
  • Use the Contact Us page. It should be done by the winning team's coach, but if it's not done within a few days it becomes the responsibility of both team's coaches. Results and standings will be updated here daily.



    Upcoming Games 05/27 - 05/31

    T-Ball Minors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/30, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Pavilion 1 07, GROOVE 11, Team Sears & Sleeper / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty -
    05/30, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Pavilion 2 05, MAMTA Federal Credit Union 04, Dr. Dave Zirlin's All Stars -
    05/30, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Pavilion 3 13, Toy Box 02, American Legion Post #90 -
    05/30, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Pavilion 4 10, The Brelia Group LLC 03, Village Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. -
    05/30, Sat. 9:30 a.m. Pavilion 5 12, Team Rock & Propersi / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 01, Shielding Realty -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Pavilion 1 18, Pizza 2000 15, Team Schonander & Finnell / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Pavilion 2 06, Town Of Mamaroneck Fire Dept. 08, Miller's Toys -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Pavilion 3 16, The Fugazy Team / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 09, Postable -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Pavilion 4 14, The Calogero Team / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 17, Larchmont Fire Department -
    T-Ball
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/30, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Pine Brook 09, Sherwoods 02, Collins Brothers Moving Co. -
    05/30, Sat. 10:45 a.m. Pine Brook 16, Team Dobson & Greene / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 11, Red Mango Larchmont & Rye Brook -
    05/30, Sat. 12:30 p.m. Pine Brook 08, MDxpress Urgent Care 12, Village Paint Supply -
    05/30, Sat. 2:15 p.m. Pine Brook 15, Hennessey-Freda, Inc. 13, Foley's Hardware -
    05/31, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Murray Ave. 01, Shielding Realty 03, Werkheiser Painting & Roofing -
    05/31, Sun. 10:45 a.m. Murray Ave. 14, The Walsh Team / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 05, Mamaroneck Teacher's Association -
    05/31, Sun. 12:30 p.m. Murray Ave. 04, Larchmont Animal Hospital 10, American Legion Post #347 -
    05/31, Sun. 2:15 p.m. Murray Ave. 07, Ray Catena Lexus 06, Larchmont Fire Department -
    Baseball Gold
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/30, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Cunningham 09, Advantage Title 10, Peter Jackson & Sons Plumbing & Heating -
    05/30, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Florence St. 13, Team Schwatka & Misad / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 03, Jaguar LandRover Larchmont Field changed from Gronberg
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Cunningham 17, Waverly Transportation 02, One2One Bodyscapes -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Gronberg 20, Village Pizza & Pasta 18, Kiwanis Mamaroneck-Harrison-Rye -
    05/30, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Cunningham 08, AGI Air Inc. 05, BPH Gutter Service, Inc. -
    05/30, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Gronberg 14, Team Magarelli & Palmer / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 16, Gotham Elevator Inspection -
    05/30, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Cunningham 15, Team Boca & Lubliner / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 01, Budget Blinds Of Mamaroneck -
    05/30, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Gronberg 06, Team Wenzler & Murray / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 19, Pizza 2000 -
    05/31, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Cunningham 04, Majestic Kitchens & Baths 11, Redwood Nursery -
    05/31, Sun. 9:00 a.m. Florence St. 07, Murphy Brothers Contracting, Inc. 12, Shielding Realty Field changed from Gronberg
    Baseball Green
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 15, Dr. Weston's Braceball 02, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers -
    05/29, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 01, Elli Travel Group 12, Gary's Royal Barbershop -
    05/29, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Gronberg 04, MDxpress Urgent Care 03, Klondike Bears Date/Time/Field changed from 05/28 at 5:40 p.m. at Flint A
    05/30, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 07, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 14, Ink It Up -
    05/30, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 08, Henegan Construction 11, Lanausse -
    05/30, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 04, MDxpress Urgent Care 02, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers -
    05/30, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 15, Dr. Weston's Braceball 06, The Rosenblum Team / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty -
    05/31, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 05, Modell's Sporting Goods 03, Klondike Bears -
    05/31, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 10, Burke Rehab 09, The UPS Store -
    05/31, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 13, Mamaroneck Diner 12, Gary's Royal Barbershop -
    05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 07, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 01, Elli Travel Group -
    Baseball Blue
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 01, Apiary 08, JP's Diamond Cutters -
    05/28, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 03, Chef Johnson's Crawfish 12, Apple Security Solutions -
    05/29, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 02, CityMD 07, Coriander Yankees -
    05/30, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint B 08, JP's Diamond Cutters 10, Gelb Orthodontics -
    05/30, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint B 05, Soggy Doggy 09, Ducks -
    05/30, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint B 06, AZI Landscaping 01, Apiary -
    05/30, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint B 02, CityMD 04, PG Genatt -
    05/31, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 11, Fourth Watch NY 03, Chef Johnson's Crawfish -
    05/31, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 09, Ducks 12, Apple Security Solutions -
    05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 05, Soggy Doggy 07, Coriander Yankees -
    05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 10, Gelb Orthodontics 04, PG Genatt -
    Baseball Majors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Modell's Sporting Goods 01, Prime Performance & Development -
    05/28, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Lorenzen 03, Coriander Sluggers 05, Good Stringers -
    05/29, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Lorenzen 02, Clarfeld Bobcats 08, Mamaroneck Oral Surgery, PC -
    05/30, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Lorenzen 04, Blue Wave Orthodontics 09, Project ALS -
    05/30, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 12, Modell's Sporting Goods 07, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge -
    05/30, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 06, Mudcats 11, NY Fire Dragons -
    05/30, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 10, Villa Maria Pizza 02, Clarfeld Bobcats -
    05/30, Sat. 5:45 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Prime Performance & Development 03, Coriander Sluggers Resumption of 05/23 game, 2 1/2 innings completed
    05/31, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Lorenzen 03, Coriander Sluggers 11, NY Fire Dragons -
    05/31, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 01, Prime Performance & Development 05, Good Stringers -
    05/31, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 08, Mamaroneck Oral Surgery, PC 06, Mudcats -
    Baseball Majors+
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 06, Coriander Tigers 07, AndoraLawnCare.com -
    05/28, Thu. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 09, Nu-Way Heating & Air Conditioning 01, Prime Performance & Development -
    05/29, Fri. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 08, Sound Hitters 04, Dog Pound -
    05/30, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 05, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 06, Coriander Tigers -
    05/30, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 03, Sweet On Books 09, Nu-Way Heating & Air Conditioning -
    05/30, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 02, Firebirds 07, AndoraLawnCare.com -
    05/30, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 01, Prime Performance & Development 04, Dog Pound -
    05/31, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 08, Sound Hitters 03, Sweet On Books -
    Baseball Seniors 13/14/15
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/29, Fri. 7:30 p.m. New Rochelle Flowers 02, New York Baseball Network 05, Gameday Goods -
    05/30, Sat. 10:00 a.m. Mamaroneck HS 02, New York Baseball Network 04, Sun Devils -
    05/30, Sat. 7:30 p.m. New Rochelle Flowers 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 01, Fox Funeral Home -
    05/31, Sun. 1:30 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 05, Gameday Goods 03, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge -
    05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Mamaroneck HS 01, Fox Funeral Home 04, Sun Devils -
    Softball Gold
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/30, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Lanza 02, Dr. Weston's Braceball 01, Healthy Fit -
    05/30, Sat. 11:00 a.m. Lanza 03, Bilotta's Batters 06, J & F Chatsworth Autobody, LTD -
    05/30, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Lanza 05, Dance Cavise Broadway Batters 04, Vincent Auto Body -
    05/31, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Lanza New Rochelle 04, Vincent Auto Body L.M.L.L. / N.R.L.L. Game Series
    Softball Green
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/27, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Central A 04, Apiary 02, Picone Meat Specialties -
    05/27, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 03, Iraq & Afghanistan Veterans of America 01, Burke Rehab -
    05/30, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Central A 01, Burke Rehab 04, Apiary -
    05/30, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Central A 03, Iraq & Afghanistan Veterans of America 02, Picone Meat Specialties -
    Softball Blue
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/29, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Central A 04, Picone Meat Specialties 03, Sun Devils -
    05/29, Fri. 6:00 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 02, Gelb Orthodontics 01, Chaffin Luhana LLP -
    05/31, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Central A 02, Gelb Orthodontics 04, Picone Meat Specialties -
    05/31, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Central A 01, Chaffin Luhana LLP 03, Sun Devils -
    Softball Majors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/28, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Central A 02, Smashing Pumpkins 04, Modell's Sporting Goods -
    05/28, Thu. 6:00 p.m. Central B 01, Metropolitan Sign & Rigging 03, Lady Docs Field changed from Rye Neck HS SB 1
    05/31, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Central A 04, Modell's Sporting Goods 01, Metropolitan Sign & Rigging -
    05/31, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Central A 03, Lady Docs 02, Smashing Pumpkins -
    Softball Seniors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Status
    05/29, Fri. 6:00 p.m. New Rochelle Trinity 01, CityMD 02, New Rochelle Dolphins Make-up of 05/09 3:00 p.m. game which was orginally CityMD vs. New Rochelle Dolphins
    05/30, Sat. 1:00 p.m. Bronx Throgs Neck 04, New Rochelle Leprechauns 05, Throgs Neck -
    05/30, Sat. 1:00 p.m. New Rochelle Trinity 01, CityMD 03, New Rochelle Yankees -
    05/30, Sat. 3:00 p.m. Bronx Throgs Neck 02, New Rochelle Dolphins 05, Throgs Neck -
    05/31, Sun. 1:00 p.m. Bellows 04, New Rochelle Leprechauns 01, CityMD -
    05/31, Sun. 1:00 p.m. New Rochelle Trinity 03, New Rochelle Yankees 02, New Rochelle Dolphins -
    05/31, Sun. 3:00 p.m. Bellows 05, Throgs Neck 01, CityMD -


    Recent Results 05/23 - 05/27

    Baseball Green
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 01, Elli Travel Group 02, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers 9 7 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 10, Burke Rehab 13, Mamaroneck Diner 3 0 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 06, The Rosenblum Team / Julia B. Fee Sotheby's Realty 07, Gerspach Sikoscow LLP 11 4 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Flint A 04, MDxpress Urgent Care 15, Dr. Weston's Braceball 3 5 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Flint A 05, Modell's Sporting Goods 08, Henegan Construction 5 1 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Flint A 03, Klondike Bears 14, Ink It Up 11 6 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Flint A 11, Lanausse 09, The UPS Store 0 15 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Flint A Teams 02, 07, 05 (split) Teams 04, 08, 05 (split) - - All-Star Game 1
    05/25, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Flint A Teams 09, 11, 13 (split) Teams 14, 15, 13 (split) - - All-Star Game 2
    05/25, Mon. 4:00 p.m. Flint A Teams 03, 06, 01 (split) Teams 10, 12, 01 (split) - - All-Star Game 3
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint A 15, Dr. Weston's Braceball 02, Coxe & Graziano's Ball Bearers - - -
    Baseball Blue
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 03, Chef Johnson's Crawfish 02, CityMD 8 12 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 04, PG Genatt 09, Ducks 12 6 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 10, Gelb Orthodontics 06, AZI Landscaping 5 8 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 07, Coriander Yankees 08, JP's Diamond Cutters 15 5 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Apiary 11, Fourth Watch NY 22 4 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Apple Security Solutions 05, Soggy Doggy 12 12 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Flint B Teams 01, 02, 03 Teams 07, 08, 09 - - All-Star Game 1
    05/25, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Flint B Teams 04, 05, 06 Teams 10, 11, 12 - - All-Star Game 2
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Flint B 01, Apiary 08, JP's Diamond Cutters - - -
    Baseball Majors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Lorenzen 05, Good Stringers 06, Mudcats 7 6 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 12, Modell's Sporting Goods 04, Blue Wave Orthodontics 8 11 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Lorenzen 11, NY Fire Dragons 02, Clarfeld Bobcats 1 4 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Lorenzen 01, Prime Performance & Development 03, Coriander Sluggers 13 1 Suspended, field conditions, 2 1/2 innings completed, rescheduled 05/30
    05/24, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Lorenzen 08, Mamaroneck Oral Surgery, PC 07, Mamaroneck Elks Lodge 10 8 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Lorenzen 09, Project ALS 10, Villa Maria Pizza 7 6 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Lorenzen Teams 01, 02, 03 Teams 07, 08, 09 - - All-Star Game 1
    05/25, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Lorenzen Teams 04, 05, 06 Teams 10, 11, 12 - - All-Star Game 2
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Lorenzen 12, Modell's Sporting Goods 01, Prime Performance & Development - - -
    Baseball Majors+
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/24, Sun. 9:15 a.m. Goetze 05, Torgan Cooper & Aaron 08, Sound Hitters 10 2 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 11:30 a.m. Goetze 09, Nu-Way Heating & Air Conditioning 02, Firebirds 11 13 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Goetze 01, Prime Performance & Development 06, Coriander Tigers 9 13 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Goetze 04, Dog Pound 03, Sweet On Books 4 7 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Goetze Teams 06, 08 Teams 01, 03 - - All-Star Game 1
    05/25, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Goetze Teams 02, 07, 05 (split) Teams 04, 09, 05 (split) - - All-Star Game 2
    05/27, Wed. 5:40 p.m. Goetze 06, Coriander Tigers 07, AndoraLawnCare.com - - -
    Softball Green
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 9:15 a.m. Central A 02, Picone Meat Specialties 01, Burke Rehab 7 9 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Central A 04, Apiary 03, Iraq & Afghanistan Veterans of America 14 12 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 4:00 p.m. Central A Teams 01, 02 Teams 03, 04 - - All-Star Game
    05/27, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Central A 04, Apiary 02, Picone Meat Specialties - - -
    05/27, Wed. 5:30 p.m. Rye Neck HS SB 1 03, Iraq & Afghanistan Veterans of America 01, Burke Rehab - - -
    Softball Blue
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 1:45 p.m. Central A 02, Gelb Orthodontics 03, Sun Devils 7 12 Completed
    05/23, Sat. 4:00 p.m. Central A 01, Chaffin Luhana LLP 04, Picone Meat Specialties 14 15 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 1:00 p.m. Central A Teams 01, 02 Teams 03, 04 - - All-Star Game
    Softball Majors
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/24, Sun. 1:45 p.m. Central A 01, Metropolitan Sign & Rigging 02, Smashing Pumpkins 11 10 Completed
    05/24, Sun. 4:00 p.m. Central A 03, Lady Docs 04, Modell's Sporting Goods 9 8 Completed
    05/25, Mon. 10:00 a.m. Central A Teams 01, 02 Teams 03, 04 - - All-Star Game
    Baseball Travel 14 Summer
    Date Time Field Away Team Home Team Away Home Status
    05/23, Sat. 9:00 a.m. Scarsdale Hyatt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Elmsford Landsharks 8 6 Completed, Scarsdale Baseball Club Westchester Baseball Classic
    05/23, Sat. 11:30 a.m. Scarsdale Hyatt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Tuckahoe Youth Association Crush 10 5 Completed, Scarsdale Baseball Club Westchester Baseball Classic
    05/24, Sun. 2:00 p.m. Scarsdale Hyatt 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Scarsdale Raiders 7 5 Completed, Scarsdale Baseball Club Westchester Baseball Classic
    05/24, Sun. 4:30 p.m. Scarsdale HS 01, Larchmont-Mamaroneck Wildcats Westchester Academy 7 6 Completed, Scarsdale Baseball Club Westchester Baseball Classic











    This page was last updated on Wednesday, 05/27/2015, at 11:23 a.m.
    Copyright © 2001-2015 Larchmont-Mamaroneck Little League.
    All rights reserved.